Thursday, November 8, 2012

My New Baby!

Hi Y'all!! Yes, I got a new toy and I call it my new baby because I've been treating it LIKE a new born baby, lol!!

It's a Canon EOS Rebel T3...and even with me not knowing much of anything about this camera yet, I still got a pretty good picture out of it already! Im in LOVE I tell ya! Soooo worth the moolah!

She sure is pretty, huh? LOL! One of my fellow Gina K DT, Becky, is gonna help me learn alot more about this camera tomorrow, cant wait!

Ohhhh, and see that stuff kinda peaking out of the edge there in the first picture? That is something I'm doing a review of and will be sharing it here on my blog in the next day or two...probably Monday or Tuesday actually! Excited about that too!

Thanks for stopping by today and Ill be learning all the ins and outs of my new baby! :D

blog sig, yellow legal pad


Mary Anne / MA54K said...

That is a gorgeous new toy! Enjoy getting to know it!

Cheri said...

This is sooo cool, Cat. Congratulations and have fun with it!!!

Payne Holler Cards said...

mmm mmm mmmm lovin that baby! LOL
super congrats , will be watching for videos with that baby (-:

Kitty said...



Beate said...

I have the T1i and LOVE it. I have a bit of camera envy here. You are going to love that camera.
Hugs and smiles

Blog Archive